Jackrabbit Time Trial #3 (Freestyle)

header.jpg


Jackrabbit Time Trial #3 (Freestyle)
Date: March 1, 2008 Official Results Location: Hiawatha Highlands
Host Club: Soo Finnish Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Timing Consultant  Jim Mihell 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel: Wind Dir: Calm
Air Temp: -6C Snow Temp:
Weather: Clear Snow Cond: Fresh, new snow

Boys 4,5 0.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Age Time Diff
1 203 Gavan Barrett 5 0:04:11.6 +0.0
2 204 Colton Smithers 5 0:04:22.4 +10.8
3 208 Max Zimmerman 4 0:09:24.4 +5:12.8
DNF 201 Ryan Talvitie 5 *** ***
DNF 202 Gregory Polnick 4 *** ***
DNF 205 Cameron Barbeau 4 *** ***
DNF 206 Martin MacDougall 4 *** ***
DNF 207 Jack Cameron 4 *** ***

Girls 4,5 0.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Age Time Diff
1 210 Courtney Gingras 5 0:05:20.0 +0.0
2 209 Averly Leblance 5 0:06:00.6 +40.6
3 213 Caelyn MacKenzie 5 0:06:41.0 +1:21.0
DNF 211 Tea Lane 4 *** ***
DNF 212 Rachel Reed 4 *** ***
DNF 214 Julia McLeod 5 *** ***

Boys 6,7 1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Age Time Diff
1 222 Desmond Wood-Anderson 7 0:05:57.3 +0.0
2 216 Declan MacDougall 6 0:06:13.7 +16.4
3 218 Isaac Smithers 7 0:06:42.2 +44.9
4 221 Callum Nixon-Holmes 6 0:06:49.2 +51.9
5 215 Mathias Kloss 7 0:07:58.1 +2:00.8
6 217 Nathan Hallett 6 0:08:31.7 +2:34.4
7 224 Tyler Talvitie 6 0:08:52.7 +2:55.4
8 219 Mitchell Swinn 6 0:09:48.6 +3:51.3
9 220 Colton Jennings 6 0:14:04.9 +8:07.6
DNF 223 Levi Quinn 6 *** ***

Girls 6,7 1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Age Time Diff
1 232 Temeara Barrett 7 0:06:12.8 +0.0
2 237 Charlotte Reich 7 0:06:24.2 +11.4
3 236 Kristen Kornell 6 0:06:27.6 +14.8
4 235 Makenna Cameron 7 0:06:28.2 +15.4
5 226 Hayley Rouillard 7 0:07:00.5 +47.7
6 230 Dayna Templeton 6 0:07:33.3 +1:20.5
7 234 Catherine Quon 6 0:08:41.1 +2:28.3
8 238 Ella Santana 6 0:09:50.9 +3:38.1
DNF 225 Valerie McLeod 7 *** ***
DNF 227 Natalie Reed 7 *** ***
DNF 228 Annika Lane 6 *** ***
DNF 229 Hannah Nicoletta 6 *** ***
DNF 231 Sophia Battel 6 *** ***
DNF 233 Maija Nenonen 7 *** ***

Boys 8,9 1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Age Time Diff
1 248 Justin Reinke 9 0:03:50.9 +0.0
2 240 Matteo Reich 9 0:03:57.4 +6.5
3 245 Sebastien Gingras 8 0:04:17.7 +26.8
4 251 Jack Stewart 9 0:04:51.5 +1:00.6
5 252 Eamon MacDougall 8 0:04:55.3 +1:04.4
6 243 Gareth Bellinger 8 0:05:26.3 +1:35.4
7 250 Samuel Wier 9 0:06:01.1 +2:10.2
8 242 Dante Severini 9 0:06:17.5 +2:26.6
9 247 Noah Nicoletta 8 0:06:18.1 +2:27.2
10 244 Alasdair Bennett 8 0:06:40.9 +2:50.0
11 239 Derek Rouleau 8 0:08:32.7 +4:41.8
12 246 Andrew Quon 9 0:08:56.0 +5:05.1
DNF 241 Mika Nenonen 9 *** ***
DNF 249 Mitchell Bussineau 9 *** ***
DNF 253 Michael Siltanen 8 *** ***
DNF 254 Isaac Barbeau 8 *** ***
DNF 255 Darcy-Wade Lasage 9 *** ***

Girls 8,9 1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Age Time Diff
1 257 Hanna-Liisa Linquist 9 0:05:23.0 +0.0
2 258 Emily Guido 9 0:05:28.2 +5.2
3 266 Valerie Zimmermann 8 0:06:05.3 +42.3
4 256 Amy Verdecchia 8 0:06:08.7 +45.7
5 268 Aimee Desrosiers 8 0:06:24.8 +1:01.8
6 259 Eleigh MacKenzie 8 0:06:41.6 +1:18.6
7 260 Emma Battel 8 0:07:24.5 +2:01.5
8 269 Madeline Swinn 9 0:08:17.5 +2:54.5
DNF 261 Michaela Barbeau 8 *** ***
DNF 262 Samantha Drinkwater 8 *** ***
DNF 263 Stephanie Aelick 9 *** ***
DNF 264 Emma Karklins 8 *** ***
DNF 265 Kyra Meakin 9 *** ***
DNF 267 Emily Coutu 8 *** ***

Boys 10,11 2 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Age Time Diff
1 275 Josiah Reinke 10 0:08:03.9 +0.0
2 273 Spencer Bordin 10 0:10:02.4 +1:58.5
DNF 270 Robert Greifenhagen 11 *** ***
DNF 272 Liam Bellinger 11 *** ***
DNF 274 James  Hayden 11 *** ***
DSQ 271 Zephyr Rouleau 10 *** ***

Girls 10,11 2 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Age Time Diff
1 278 Krista Buckner 11 0:06:55.4 +0.0
2 283 Erika Mihell 10 0:07:23.9 +28.5
3 277 Audrey Steele 10 0:07:44.2 +48.8
4 279 Emily Hopfgartner 11 0:08:25.2 +1:29.8
5 281 Anna Reich 11 0:08:49.1 +1:53.7
6 280 Sophia Melingrana 10 0:13:12.7 +6:17.3
DNF 276 Amanda Drinkwater 11 *** ***
DNF 282 Adriane Mallinger 10 *** ***

Midget Boys 12, 13 4 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Age Time Diff
1 287 Liam Ortiz 12 0:14:00.3 +0.0
2 286 William Stewart 12 0:15:03.4 +1:03.1
3 285 Brandon Desrosiers 12 0:15:06.3 +1:06.0
4 288 Karl Zimmermann 13 0:15:53.1 +1:52.8
5 289 Brian Irvine 12 0:18:16.0 +4:15.7
DNF 284 Matt Seto 13 *** ***
DNF 290 Brian St. Germain 12 *** ***

Midget Girls 12, 13 4 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Age Time Diff
1 292 Wendy Mihell 13 0:13:43.4 +0.0
2 298 Erin Tomie 12 0:15:31.5 +1:48.1
3 293 Emily McClinchey 12 0:18:30.1 +4:46.7
DNF 291 Jessica Chiarello 13 *** ***
DNF 294 Evelyn Steele 13 *** ***
DNF 295 Frances Mallinger 13 *** ***
DNF 296 Emily Meligrana 12 *** ***
DNF 297 Kristen Oakley 12 *** ***

Juvenile Boys 14,15 4 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Age Time Diff

Juvenile Girls 14,15 4 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Age Time Diff
DNF 299 Hannah Shuttleworth 14 *** ***
DNF 300 Andrea Oakley 14 *** ***

Open Women 4 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Age Time Diff

Open Men 4 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Age Time Diff


Results By:  www.zone4.ca Jackrabbit Time Trial #3 (Freestyle)  01/03/2008  Printed at: 12:16:44 PM www.zone4.ca