events photos programs
results trails about us
news links home

Updated March 12, 2013
RESULTS

2012-2013

Ontario Cup #4, Oro Station - Classic - March 3, 2013
Ontario Cup #4, Oro Station - Sprint Finals - March 2, 2013

Biathlon O Cup, Highlands Nordic - Sprint - March 2, 2013
Biathlon O Cup, Highland Nordic - Individual - March 3, 2013
Biathlon O Cup #4, Blind River - Indvidual - February 16, 2013
Biathlon O Cup #4, Blind River - Pursuit - February 17, 2013
Biathlon O Cup #2, Sault Ste. Marie - Individual - February 2, 2013
Biathlon O Cup #2, Sault Ste. Marie - Sprint - February 3, 2013
Maple Syrup Stampede - February 2, 2013
Ontario Cup #3 Easter Canadians - February 2, 2013
Club Time Trial - January 26, 2013

Ontario Cup #2, Walden - Freestyle - January 20, 2013
Ontario Cup #2, Walden - Classic - January 19, 2013
Ontario Cup #1, Thunder Bay - Freestyle - January 6, 2013

WJ/U23 Trials, Thunder Bay - Classic Sprints - Janaury 5, 2013
Ontario Cup #1, Thunder Bay - Sprint Finals - January 4, 2013
WJ/U23 Trials / Ontario Cup #1, Thunder Bay - January 3, 2013
Trail Trot - September 23, 2012

2011-2012

Ontario Midget Championships - March 11, 2012 - Classic Interval Start
Ontario Midget Championships - March 10, 2012 - Freestyle Mass Start        Relays
Club Time Trial #3 - February 25. 2012
Club Time Trial #2 - February 12, 2012
Maple Syrup Stampede - February 4, 2012
Eastern Canadian - Free - February 4, 2012
Eastern Canadian - Sprint - February 3, 2012
Hiawatha Invitational - January 21
Ontario Cup #1, Thunder Bay -January 6, Classic
Ontario Cup #1, Thunder Bay -January 7, C
lassic Sprints
Ontario Cup #1, Thunder Bay -January 8, Freestyle
Trail Trot - September 25, 2011

2010-2011

Nationals, Canmore, Alberta - Classic - March 15
Nationals, Canmore, Alberta - Freestyle - March 13
Nationals, Canmore, Alberta - Team Sprints - March 12

World Masters, Sovereign Lake, Vernon, BC - Freestyle - March 5
World Masters, Sovereign Lake, Vernon, BC - Classic - March 6
World Masters, Sovereign Lake, Vernon, BC - 10 km Classic - March 7
World Masters, Sovereign Lake, Vernon, BC - Classic/Free Relay - March 9
World Masters, Sovereign Lake, Vernon, BC - 45 km Freestyle - March 10
World Masters, Sovereign Lake, Vernon, BC - 45 km Classic - March 11

Ontario Midget Championships, Naughton Trails - Classic - March 5
Ontario Midget Championships, Naughton Trails - Pursuit - March 5
Ontario Midget Championships, Naughton Trails - Relays Qualifier - March 6, 2011
Ontario Midget Championships, Naughton Trails - Relays Race 2- March 6, 2011
Ontario Midget Championships, Naughton Trails - Relays Final- March 6, 2011

Ontario Cup #4, Hiawatha Highlands, Sault Ste. Marie - Freestyle - February 27
Ontario Cup #4, Hiawatha Highlands, Sault Ste. Marie - Classic - February 26

Biathlon Ontario Cups #1 and #2 - February

Maple Syrup Stampede - February 5

Club Time Trial #1, Classic - January 29

Special Olympics, Ontario Winter Games, Thunder Bay - January 22-23

Ontario Cup #2, WJ/U23 Trails, Lappe Nordic, Thunder Bay - Free Technique January 9
Ontario Cup #2, WJ/U23 Trials, Lappe Nordic, Thunder Bay - Classic Sprints - January 8

Ontario Cup #1 - Highlands Nordic, Duntroon - December 18-19

2009-2010

Trail Trot - September 26, 2010

Dryland Series Time Trial #4 - September 7

Dryland Series Time Trial #3 - August 17

Dryland Series Time Trial #2 - August 3

Dryland Series Time Trial #1 - July 20

National Biathlon Championships, Val Cartier, Quebec - Cadet Pursuit - March 18

National Biathlon Championships, Val Cartier, Quebec - Cadet Sprint - March 16

National Biathlon Championships, Val Cartier, Quebec - Cadet Composite Female Relay - March 15

National Biathlon Championships, Val Cartier, Quebec - Cadet Composite Male Relay - March 15

National Biathlon Championships, Val Cartier, Quebec - Cadet Unit Female Relay - March 15

National Biathlon Championships, Val Cartier, Quebec - Cadet Unit Male Relay - March 15

Midget Championships - March 6,7

Ontario Cup #4 - Onaping Falls Nordics, Windy Lake - Freestyle - February 15

Ontario Cup #4 - Onaping Falls Nordics, Windy Lake - Classic - February 14

Ontario Cup #4 - Onaping Falls Nordics, Windy Lake - Sprints - February 13

Jackrabbit Time Trial #2 - February 7, 2010

Maple Syrup Stampede - Febraury 6, 2010

Noquemanon Ski Marathon - January 30, 2010

Biathlon Ontario Cup #3 - January 21,22, 2010

Ontario Winter Games - January 16,17, 2010

Jackrabbit Time Trial #1 - January 16, 2010

Hiawatha Invitational - Freestyle, January 10, 2010

Hiawatha Invitational - Classic, January 9, 2010

Ontario Cup #1 - Lappe Nordic Ski Centre, Thunder Bay - Classic - December 20, 2009

Ontario Cup #1 - Lappe Nordic Ski Centre, Thunder Bay - Classic - December 19, 2009

2008-2009

Trail Trot - September 19, 2009

Jackrabbit Time Trial #3 - March 7, 2009

Ontario Midget Championships - Classic - March 1, 2009

Ontario Midget Championships - Para Nordic - March 1, 2009

Ontario Midget Championships - Club Relays - February 28, 2009

Ontario Midget Championships - Freestyle - February 28, 2009 - Photos

Jackrabbit Time Trial #2 - February 21, 2009

Stokely Creek Nordic 15k Time Trial - February 21, 2009

Ontario Cup #4 - Classic - February 15, 2009

Ontario Cup #4 - Freestyle - February 14, 2009

Jackrabbit Time Trial #1 - February 7, 2009

Maple Syrup Stampede - February 7, 2009

Ontario Cup #3 - Freestyle - February 1, 2009

Ontario Cup #3 - Classic - January 31, 2009

Ontario Cup #2 - Freestyle - January 18, 2009

Ontario Cup #2 - Classic - January 17, 2009

Boyne Highlands Classic - January 4, 2009

Ontario Cup #1 - December 20-22, 2008

2007-2008

Trail Trot - September 20, 2008

Special Olympics - Mar 2008

Hiawatha Sprints - Mar 8, 2008 - Photos

Boyne Highlands Classic - Mar 8, 2008

Ontario Winter Games - Mar 6, 2008

Hanson Hills Classic - Mar 2, 2008

Black Mountain Classic - Mar 1, 2008

Jackrabbit Time Trial #3 - Mar 1, 2008 - Photos

Stokely Creek Club Nordic 15k Time Trial - Feb 23, 2008

Ontario Cup #4 - Pursuit - Feb 24, 2008

Ontario Cup #4 - Freestyle - Feb 23, 2008

Jackrabbit Time Trial #2 - Feb 16, 2008

Maple Syrup Stampede - Feb 9, 2008

Ontario Cup #3 / Eastern Canadian Championships - Feb 2-3

Noquemanon Ski Marathon - Jan 26, 2008

Hiawatha Invitational - Classic Jan 26, Freestyle Jan 27

Jackrabbit Time Trial #1 - Jan 19, 2008

Ontario Cup #2 Classic - January 12, 2008

Ontario Cup #2 Freestyle - January 13, 2008

Ontario Cup #1 - Jan 3-6, 2008

2006-2007

Trail Trot - September 29, 2007

Ontario Midget Championships - Mar 10 - 11, 2007 - Photos

Snowman Triathlon - Mar 10, 2007

Black Mountain 32K Classic - Mar 3, 2007

Stokely Creek Club Nordic 15K Time Trial - Feb 24, 2007

Jackrabbit and Open Category Time Trial #3 - Feb 24, 2007

Hiawatha Invitational and Michigan Cup - Feb 18, 2007
Classic Races Results        Classic Races Photo Album
Freestyle Races Results     Freestyle Races Photo Album
Story with photos

Maple Syrup Stampede - Feb 10, 2007

Jackrabbit Time Trial #2 - Feb 3, 2007

Noquemanon Ski Marathon - Jan 27, 2007

Jackrabbit Time Trial #1 - Jan 20, 2007

Ontario Cup #2 - Jan 13-14, 2007

21st Annual Trail Trot - Sept 30, 2006

2005-2006

Northern Ontario Division Championships - Mar 18-19, 2006 - Photos

The Crystal 50 - Mar 18, 2006

Ontario Winter Games - Mar 10-11, 2006

Canadian National Ski Championships - Mar 5 - 12, 2006 - Photos

Stokely Creek Club Nordic 15K Time Trial - Feb 25, 2006

American Birkebeiner - Feb 25, 2006

Jackrabbit Time Trial 3 - Feb 25, 2006

Hiawatha Ski Races and Ontario Cup #4 - Feb 11-12, 2006 - Photos

Jackrabbit Time Trial 2 - Feb 4, 2006 - Photos

Maple Syrup Stampede - Feb 4, 2006

Noquemanon Ski Marathon - Jan 28, 2006

Jackrabbit Time Trial 1 - Jan 21, 2006

Ontario Cup #2 - Lappe Nordic - Jan 14-15, 2006

Boyne Highlands Classic - Jan 8, 2006 - Photos

Chestnut Valley - Jan 7, 2006 - Photos

Ontario Cup #1 - Hardwood Hills - Dec 29-20, 2005

20th Annual Trail Trot - Oct 1, 2005

2004-2005

The Crystal 50 - Mar 20, 2005

Crimson Ridge Sprints - March 6, 2005 - Photos

Stokely Creek Club Nordic 15K Time Trial - Feb 26, 2005

Maple Syrup Stampede - Feb 12, 2004 - Photos

Jackrabbit Time Trial #2 - Classic - Feb 5, 2005

Eastern Canadian Cross Country Ski Championships - Jan 29-30, 2005

Noquemanon Ski Marathon - Jan 29, 2005

49th Annual Hiawatha Invitational - Jan 22-23, 2005 - Photos

Early Season Races - Dec 5, 2004

19th Annual Trail Trot - Oct 16, 2004

2003-2004

Canadian Championships - March 14-21, 2004

The Crystal 50 - Mar 21, 2004

Crimson Ridge Sprints - March 14, 2004 - Photos

Jackrabbit Time Trial #3 - Freestyle - Feb 21, 2004

North American Vasa - Feb 14, 2004

Canadian Ski Marathon - Feb 7-8, 2004

White Pine Stampede, Feb 7, 2004

Maple Syrup Stampede - Feb 7, 2004 - Photos

Jackrabbit Time Trial #2 - Classic - Jan 31, 2004

Noquemanon Ski Marathon - Jan 24, 2004

Eastern Canadian Championships, Canada Cup, Ontario Cup, University Qualifier (Deep River) - Jan 17-18, 2004

48th Annual Hiawatha Invitational - Jan 10-11 - Photos

Ontario Cup Races 1 and 2 - Dec 28-29, 2003 - Photos

Trail Trot - Oct 11, 2003 - Video clips & photos

2002-2003

International Spring Series - Mar 29 - Apr 5

Ontario Midgets, Ontario Masters & NOD Championships, Onaping Falls - Mar 15 Skating - Mar 16 Classic

The Crystal 50 - Mar 15

Canadian Ski Nationals - Mar 4 - 9 - Photos

Jackrabbit Time Trial #2 - Freestyle - Mar 1

Jackrabbit Time Trial #3 - Classic - Mar 1

Canada Winter Games - Feb 22 - Mar 8

American Birkebeiner - Feb 22

Ontario Cup 7 & 8 - Feb 15-16

Keskinada Loppet - Feb 15-16

Under 23 World Championships, Bormio, Italy - Feb 13-16

Maple Syrup Stampede - Feb 8 - Photo

White Pine Stampede - Feb 1

Ontario Cup 5 & 6 - Jan 25-26

Noquemanon Ski Marathon - Jan 25

47th Annual Hiawatha Invitational - Jan 18-19

Ontario Cup 3 & 4 - Jan 11-12

Ontario Cup 1 & 2 and Canada Winter Games Team Trials - Dec 28-29

Continental Cup, Sovereign Lake - Dec 5 - Dec 8

Canada Cup, Sovereign Lake - Nov 30 - Dec 1

17th Annual Trail Trot - Oct 12 - Photos

2001-2002

The Crystal 50 - Mar 17

Sibley Ski Tour - Mar 2

Jackrabbit Time Trial #3 - Freestyle (Acrobat format) - Mar 2

Canadian Ski Marathon - Feb

Keskinada Loppet - Feb 16-17

Ontario Championships - Feb 15-17

Jackrabbit Time Trial #2 - Classic - Feb 16

Maple Syrup Stampede - Feb 16

Bon Soo Sprints - Feb 9

White Pine Stampede - Feb 2

Ontario Cup Races 5 & 6 - Feb 2-3

Noquemanon Ski Marathon - Jan 26

46th Annual Hiawatha Invitational --- Jackrabbits - Jan 19 --- Classic - Jan 19 ---- Freestyle - Jan 20

Ontario Cup Races 3 & 4 - Jan 12-13

World Junior Trials and Eastern Canadian Championships - Jan 5-8

Ontario Cup Races 1 & 2 - Dec 29-30

North American Continental Cup - Silver Star - Nov 22-25

16th Annual Trail Trot - Oct 7, 2001


2000-2001

Idaho International Cross Country Series - Mar 31 - Apr 7

National Championships - Valcartier, Quebec - Mar 20-25

Tahquamenon Falls Nordic Invitational - Mar 17

Ontario Midget Championships & Windy Loppet, Onaping Falls - Mar 10-11

Sibley Ski Tour, Mar 3

Jackrabbit Time Trial #3 - Freestyle - Mar 3

Canadian Ski Marathon - Feb

Eastern Canadian Championships - Feb 24-25

American Birkebeiner - Feb 24

Keskinada Loppet - Feb 17-18

Maple Syrup Stampede - Feb 17

Algoma District School Board Cross-Country Ski Meet - Feb 15

Ontario Cup #3 and Ontario Championships ---- Classic Feb 10 ---- Freestyle Feb 11

White Pine Stampede - Feb 3

Noquemanon Ski Marathon - 53K - Jan 27

45th Annual Hiawatha Invitational --- Classic - Jan 13 ---- Freestyle Jan 14

Valcartier Continental Cups - Dec 10, 16, 17

Continental Cup, Silver Star - Nov 24-26

15th Annual Trail Trot - Oct 14, 2000


1999-2000

Canadian Senior Championships - Mar 21 - 26

Ontario Winter Games --- Classic Mar 17 - Freestyle Mar 19

Ontario Championships - Mar 11 - 12

Canadian Master Championships - Mar 7 - 11

Sibley Ski Tour, Mar 4

Jackrabbit Time Trial #3 - Classic - Mar 4

Canadian Ski Marathon - Feb

Canadian Junior Championships - Feb 21 - 27

Keskinada Loppet - Feb 19-20

Jackrabbit Time Trial #2 - Freestyle - Feb 19

Maple Syrup Stampede - Feb 19

NOD Championships in Onaping Falls --- Classic Feb 12 ------ Freestyle Feb 13 ------ Team Relays

Noquemanon Ski Marathon - 53K - Jan 29

World Junior Nordic Championships - Jan 25

44th Annual Hiawatha Invitational --- Classic - Jan 22 ----- Freestyle Jan 23

World Junior Trials --- Classic - Jan 6 --- Freestyle - Jan 8 --- Freestyle - Jan 9

Ontario Cup, Thunder Bay --- Freestyle - Dec 18 ---- Classic - Dec 19


1998 - 1999

Awards Banquet- April 17

Tahquamenon Falls Nordic Invitational - March

Canadian Ski Marathon - Feb

American Birkebeiner - Feb 27

Jackrabbit Time Trial - Feb 27

Keskinada Loppet - Feb 20-21

Maple Syrup Stampede - Feb 20

Jackrabbit Time Trial - Feb 6

Noquemanon Ski Marathon - 53K - Jan 30

Continental Cup & Eastern Canadian Championship, Jan 7-10

43rd Annual Hiawatha Invitational, Jan 16 - 17

LSSD Ontario Cup & Canada Winter Games Selection Races - Dec 19/20, 1998

Continental Cup / World Junior Team Trials - Dec 11/12, 1998

Trail Trot - 13th Annual - Oct 4, 1998


1997 - 1998

Jackrabbit Placings and Medals - 1998
Time Trial Results: Males - Females

Tahquamenon Falls Nordic Invitational - March

1998 Canadian Junior Championships     March 3, Freestyle ­ March 5, Classic ­ March 3 & 5 Pursuit
March 7, Freestyle Relays ­ March 8, Mass Start Classic ­ Club Points

Keskinada Loppet - Feb 14 - 15

42nd Hiawatha Invitational, Jan 10 - 11


1996 - 1997

Tahquamenon Falls Nordic Invitational - March

Keskinada Loppet - Feb 15 - 16


1995 - 1996

Tahquamenon Falls Nordic Invitational - March


1994 - 1995

Tahquamenon Falls Nordic Invitational - March


1993 - 1994

Tahquamenon Falls Nordic Invitational - March

Stokley Creek Cross Country Skiing Classic - Feb 19, 1994


1992 - 1993

Tahquamenon Falls Nordic Invitational - March

Stokley Creek Cross Country Skiing Classic - Mar 6, 1993


1991 - 1992

Tahquamenon Falls Nordic Invitational - March


1990 - 1991

Tahquamenon Falls Nordic Invitational - March

/p>